Welcome to Ram Nation!

Home of the Rams

red ram head

ADDRESS

229 Phillips Avenue
Rivesville, WV 26588

PHONE
304-278-5331

Rivesville Military Families Information Below

Common Ground Military Information Link

Rivesville School Happenings

October

3- PTO Meeting 6:00

5- CC Meet

7- Fall Festival 5-7

7- Hat Day 1.00

7-Guest Speaker- Middle School

8-PTO FUN RUN

10-PL Day- No school for students

10-14- National School Lunch Week

14-Potomac Eagle Field Trip- 8th Grade

17- CC Meet

18- Title One Math Engagement

21-Pajama Day 1.00

26-Bright Futures Field Trip- 8th Grade

27- Middle School Corn Hole Tournament

28- Halloween Celebrations

Lunch menu

ram head

School Reminders

* School supervision starts at 8:00.
* You must have a photo id to pick up your child early.
* Please have your yellow pass if you are picking them up at the end of the school day.
* If there are any schedule changes, a parent or guardian must write a written letter to request the change in the morning.
*Students should be logged into Google Classroom, Office 365, Dojo, and maintain communication with the teacher.
* Please find and "Like" our school Facebook page: Rivesville Elementary Middle School (black and white ram head)


Rivesville Student Achievements

Congratulations to Evin Robbins for representing the Ram Fam as the first alternate in the spelling bee! Way to Go!!!

Ram Expectations

expectations_orig

Title One/Counselor's Corner

Check out Title One Facebook page for activities to do out home during this time. 
Counselors Meeting Form: 
docs.google.com/document/d/1qDV6JA4nG3-_N8afLieqsCTxod2K9bFh9OaE-iqGGWM/edit?usp=sharing

Our School

picture of rivesville school

Our Staff

Elementary  Teachers
Kella Zicafoose - Kindergarten
Catie Latocha - Kindergarten
Trina Clevenger - 1st Grade
Jill Barnhart - 1st Grade
Terry Morris - 2nd Grade
Sarah Mitchell - 2nd grade
Holly Aliveto- 3rd Grade
Sara Parrucci-3rd Grade
Stephanie Miller - 4th Grade
Melissa Hobbs - 4th Grade
Andrea Manns- 5th Grade
Katrina Wilson - 5th Grade
​Crystal Adkins - Special Education
Colleen Usary-Special Education
​Mary Jolliffe - Title I
Dena Lowe - Title I

Middle School Teachers
Kayla Dawkins - Science
Patty Desmuke - Math
Chris Malnick - Social Studies
Leah Bess - ELA
Madison McCourt- RLA
Michelle Efaw- Special Education
Bill Wagner - Health
Josh Tharp-Band

Administration
Tyson Furgason - Principal
Chris Binotto - Assistant Principal
Erica Gouty - Secretary
​Kevin Egidi- School Counselor

Specialists
Stephanie Biafore - Speech Therapist
Kim Hamilton-Speech Therapist
​Sheena Hershman: Library
Tricia Moore: Art
Helen Jones:Music
​​​​​Shirley Robbins- School Nurse

Angela DeLorenzo: Physical Education
​Bill Wagner: Physical Education